Monday, December 28, 2009

This is my neice Harleigh Andrea, we drove to Elko, NV, the first of November to visit when she got blessed!!! Could her cheeks be any bigger?? She LOVED me!!!

She LOVES necklaces just like her FAVORITE Aunt Heather!!! ;)

Me, My FAVORITE Heidi and my FAVORITE Sister at New MOON!!!
Me and Macenzi at New Moon, she just left soccer practice to come!!!
Macenzi was invited to play on a U13 boys team in a soccer tournament in St. George over Thanksgiving weekend!! There were only 2 girls on that team. They both did wonderful!! Macenzi had a BLAST and learned A LOT!!!
These boys are her age and TOWER over her lol!!
I believe she WON this ball!!

She stepped up to play keeper for a bit against the boys and did NOT allow ANY goals!!! WOOT WOOT!!!

Boys being silly!!! It was just me and the kids on this trip to St. George!!! We had a blast!! I sure did miss ALLEN tho!!! ;)
Macenzi and Paige, the only girls playing on this team!! (she is a year younger than Macenzi, poor Macenzi is little lol, though she does make up for it in toughness!!)
Ashton was tickeled, the cleaning lady took his frog and propped it up when she made the beds in the hotel. He MADE me take a pic!!! That was the first thing he had to tell his Dad when he got home!!!
I tried to take a pic of the steam coming off their heads but it didn't work. It was FREEZING outside but the pool was like 80 degrees!!! They had a blast swimmin while I sat out of the pool and FROZE!!!
We went to temple square to look at lights!! I sure needed this!!! I was missing the Christmas spirit and a night out with Allen and the kids is EXACTLY what I needed to get back in the spirit!!!!
The kids were helping drizzle chocolate on the neighbor treats!
Then they got to dip their own pretzels!!!


The kids and my nephew each picked a treat to put on the plate for Santa!!
Santa was Hungry!!


I know I know!!! I'm sure your ALL surprised that my boys got UFC belts and action figures!!! Oh and they also got an Octagon ring for their fighters to fight in!!!



In April I bought this for Allen and have been saving and hiding it! Then he bought himself a season pass for snow boarding and told me NOT to buy him anything for Christmas!!! OOPS To late!!! I was afraid I would be in trouble!!! NOPE!! I'm not!! He LOVED it!!! It was the right one and he is taking me SHOPPING for new clothes YEAH!!!!
We had a really good Christmas and Year!! We have been very blessed with many thing this year!!! I hope that all is well with EVERYONE!!! We wish you ALL a very HAPPY New YEAR!!!






Friday, November 6, 2009

Update

Yes!! It is a MIRACLE!! I am updating!! LOL!! Well here are some pics from our Florida trip and Halloween. We took our kids to Florida they knew we were going on vacation, they just didn't know where and they thought we were driving. I added a video of them figuring out we were flying!!!
video This is them with their new suitcases at the airport!
Lookin for our plane!!

This was our 1st day at Disney World!! They had a blast!!

As you see Allen and I are NOT stupid!!! We REFUSED to ride the teacups!!! ;)

LOOK!!! Aidan and Mickey can grow tomato's!!!!

This lil alligator is in a pond behind our condo!!! Allen and the kids thought this was awesome!! They tried to catch it!!!! Those that know Allen WON'T be surprised!!

Allen FINALLY got to go to Gatorland!! After growing up in Florida he had to go back as an adult to go!!

And.....then he eats some gator!!!! (Don't worry ladies I didn't TOUCH the stuff)

Epcot!!

Wild Animal Kingdom!!!

Silly faces!!!
We had a blast in Florida!! We were there 7 days. I swear Florida floats, I was so motion sick by the end lol!!! It was an AWESOME vacation. Allen did SO good being with us for 9 days and NIGHTS straight!! LOL

Halloween
This is Aidan, he wanted to be a vampire. This is him at his 1st grade Halloween program! Allen did his makeup and wasn't happy with the outcome, he had to do a fast job!! What a sweet guy came home on his lunch to do it.
I thought it would be funny to buy a tutu for Macenzi for Halloween. I thought it would be hilarious, you know it being Macenzi. We were thinkin of maybe a fairy devil or something, then I found the black and pink tutu and we weren't sure what to do then David suggested a Derby Chick!!! AWESOME!!! She was ADORABLE!!! It was GREAT!!

I think he was Jason. Not sure...lol!! I can't keep up with the scary guys!! Ashton really just wanted this mask and the blood sword!! LOL!!
My scary vampire!! Allen did AWESOME with his makeup this time!!!
Someone didn't recognize him because she didn't see his red hair!!
Aunt Chel posed him!!
Their pumpkins!! Ashton's has H1N1!!

My mister Mason!!! What's a Lion say???
Macenzi and her girlfriends trick or treatin!!!
So you skeptics....I updated.....are ya proud????????

Monday, November 2, 2009

It's a MIRACLE

Yes, I know I'm a slacker!! I have gotten TONS of crap for NEVER updating!!! Sorry blog I have been cheating on you with FACEBOOK!!!
Well miracles happen I changed my background!!! Who know's whats next? You never know I just might add pictures!!!!

I know
I know!!!
Crazy!!!

Friday, February 20, 2009

HAPPY VALENTINES DAY!!

HAPPY VALENTINES DAY!!
For Valentines Day I decided to clean up Allen's side of the room. It took me 4 hours and I almost gave up 3 times!! HAHA!!!



I didn't want to spend money on Valentines Day, so I thought I would clean his side of the room. He was cute! He got me a flower, a balloon and The Mamma Mia Movie. I kept telling him since Christmas I couldn't believe that noone got Mamma Mia for Christmas. He couldn't understand why that would surprise me LOL!!



His note with the movie read "I Love you! If this doesn't prove it I give up"
HAHA!! Funny boy!!
Then I cooked dinner for all of us and Allen, Me and David went to a movie that night!

Aidan, Ashton and David being silly!

This is Ashton just after his President's Day program! He read a part on Calvin Coolidge!

Mason was trying to help Macenzi play the piano!! Funny boy!! You can kinda see the grin on his face!

He loved being under the piano! He would stop moving when she played!

We are collecting cans for a scout progject coming up, so I was having Aidan smash them for me!! It's hilarious not one of the cans is caffeine free!!! HAHA!!! It's all good, my kids aren't drinkin it!!

He can jump higher than I can! (Which really....isn't that hard to do!)
Well that has been our February so far!!